Suffolk County School Superintendents Association

Members

Members

All Suffolk County School Superintendents are eligible for membership.

 
SuffolkSchoolDistricts_med.jpg

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

George J. Duffy, SCOPE
Cramer Harrington, SCOPE
Charles Leunig, Copiague-Retired
Lawrence Light, Babylon-Retired
Paul Lochner, Hauppauge-Retired
Michael Mench, WSBOCES-Retired
Patrick Nicolino, Babylon-Retired

 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

Stanley Abrams - Center Moriches* 2000
Leonard Adler - Sachem 2000
Crescent Bellamore - Bay Shore 2000
Edward Broderick - Westhampton Beach* 2000
Frank Carasiti - Rocky Point* 2000
Joseph Del Rosso - Commack* 2000
Zavan Mahdesian - Half Hollow Hills 2000
Robert Manley - West Babylon 2000
Edward Milliken - Eastern Suffolk BOCES* 2000
Carl Nelson - Hampton Bays* 2000
Peter Paciolla - Mt. Sinai 2000
Michael Walsh - Smithtown* 2000
Wayne Williams - William Floyd 2000
Joseph F. Donovan - Center Moriches* 2001
Howard M. Koenig - Central Islip 2001
John Maloney - Connetquot* 2001
Kevin N. McGuire - Half Hollow Hills* 2001
Gary H. Schneider - South Manor* 2001
Roger Burns - Mattituck* 2002
N. Paul Buscemi - Copiague* 2002
Walter Cain - Southold*     2002
Walter Dunham - Sachem* 2002
Joseph Grimes - Northport-East Northport 2002
Richard C. Malone - Southampton 2002
Raymond DeFeo - Suffolk BOCES I 2003
Lee Ellwood - Mattituck-Cutchogue 2003
John Leitch - Central Islip 2003
J. Bruce McKenna - Hampton Bays 2004
Mel Rubenstein  - Islip 2004
Richard Doremus - Shorham Wading River 2004
Robert Moraghan - Tuckahoe 2004
Paul Kirdahy - West Islip 2004
Raymond Fell - Patchogue-Medford 2005
Joseph A. Laria - Connetquot 2005
Raymond Walters - Cold Spring Harbor 2005
Candee Swenson - Longwood* 2006
James Hunderfund - Commack* 2007
Richard Brande - Comswogue* 2007
William Brosnan - Northport-East Northport* 2007
William Bernhard - Babylon 2008
Melvin Noble - West Babylon 2008
Chris Gallagher - Southold* 2009
William Bolton - Copaigue* 2009
Alan Van Cott - Islip 2009
Richard Hawkins - William Floyd* 2009
Charles Kozora - Greenport* 2010
Neil Lederer - Lindenhurst* 2010
James Ruck - Sachem 2010
Rosemary Jones - Sayville* 2011
Ellen Best-Lamit - Babylon 2012
Evelyn Blose-Holman - Bay Shore 2012
Wendell Chu - East Islip* 2012
Allan Gerstenlauer - Longwood 2013
Harriet Copel - Shorham Wading River 2013
Thomas Shea - South Huntington*     2013
Gary D. Bixhorn - Eastern Suffolk BOCES*     2014
Alan B. Groveman - Connetquot*     2014
James McKenna - Mattituck-Cutchogue*     2015
Anthony Cacciola - West Babylon     2016
Charles Leunig - Copiague     2016
Michael Mensch - Western Suffolk BOCES     2016
George Duffy - SCOPE - 2018
Nancy Carney - Riverhead - 2018
Walt Schartner - Sayville - 2018
Susan Schnebel - Islip* -2018

*Former President